schools svrss svrss 1576 800008
Skip to Content Navigation
Skip to Content Navigation

Please provide your question and email address in the fields below. Note, all fields are required.

Your question has been successfully submitted. Thank you.

Administration 
Principal, Jacquie Mydynski-Arp 
Vice-Principal/Technology, Lana Sagert 
Vice-Principal, Kirsten Glen  
Teaching Staff
Tammy Badowski - Counselling  
Erin Brown - Applied Commerce Education  
Matthew Smith - English Language Arts                      
Doug Chapman - Culinary Arts  
Barry Schaworski - Heavy Duty Equipment Technician  
Peter Fleming - Automotive Technology                
Lise Fraser - Resource  
Kari Goethe - Resources & Environmental Management  
Denise Ashcroft - Adult Hairstyling  
Matthew Kosolowsky - Welding Technology  
Kristen Harness - English Language Arts  
Krista Holben - Learning Support  
Ken Khadekin - Social Studies  
Martina Wilkins - Francais/French  
Sebastien Lacasse - Carpentry 
Sandy Lambert - Resource  
Carol Larson - Mathematics/Science/Physics  
Trenton Alford - Electrical Trades Technology 
Kyle Machan - Visual Communication  
Ryan Maksymchuk - Mathematics/Biology  
Lynda Malkoske - Mathematics  
Nicole Bobick - RTI, Life Work Transitions & Applied Commerce Education 
Lorna Munro - Indigenous Academic Achievement   
Tyler Ortwein - Social Studies  
Charlene Rooks - English/Drama/Visual Arts  
Derek Henkleman - Technology - Networking and Cyber Security  
Jennifer Simpson - Counselling 
Janelle Smith - Physical Education/Information Technology  
Tanya Staniland - Science/Chemistry  
Christina Goodman - Hairstyling 
Jim Turner - Learning Support 
Glenda Turton - Band Director/Music  
David Underwood - Mathematics  
Jody Williams - Physical Education  
Jennifer Zamzow - Human Ecology/Law  
Marni Zamzow - Physical Education  
Tammy Zaretzky-Denischuk - Special Education/Counselling  
EA Staff
Ryan Peden - Educational Assistant
Sylvia Alderson - Educational Assistant  
Lynda Alexander - Educational Assistant
Cindy Bobick - Educational Assistant
Sharon Burgess - Educational Assistant
Debora Carr - Educational Assistant
Marilyn Cook - Educational Assistant
Millie Eisner - Educational Assistant
Myrna Klein - Educational Assistant
Debbie Laychuk - Educational Assistant
Kim Leslie - Educational Assistant
Bev Lumax - Educational Assistant
Krista Manchester - Educational Assistant
Kirk Russell - Educational Assistant
Shirley Yaschyshyn - Educational Assistant
Rachel Chartrnad - Educational Assistant
Marion Lumax - Educational Assistant

Shane Chartrand - Ducharme - Educational Assistant

Brandy Leslie - Educational Assistant
Custodian Staff
Wes Thrones - Custodian
Randy Dietz - Custodian
Grace Holian - Custodian
Keith Kelly - Head Custodian
Lorne Ross - Custodian
Michael Wood - Custodian

Office Staff
Patricia Posnikoff - School Administrative Secretary
Rebecca Delaurier - School Administrative Secretary
Gail Rowe - School Administrative Secretary


Technology Staff
Courtney Densen - Technology
Jim Waldner - Computer Network Technician
Support Staff
Suzanne Perrin - Home Liaison Worker
Alana Bruce - Teenage Parent Program (TAPP)
 Vacant- Building Student Success with Aboriginal Parents (BSSAP)
Tim Graham - Kitchen Operation Assistant
Jennifer Allarie  - Cafeteria Worker
Cathy Petelski - Media Resource Technician
Marla Wiepjes - Marketing Assistant

Staff

Administration 
Principal, Jacquie Mydynski-Arp 
Vice-Principal/Technology, Lana Sagert 
Vice-Principal, Kirsten Glen  
Teaching Staff
Tammy Badowski - Counselling  
Erin Brown - Applied Commerce Education  
Matthew Smith - English Language Arts                      
Doug Chapman - Culinary Arts  
Barry Schaworski - Heavy Duty Equipment Technician  
Peter Fleming - Automotive Technology                
Lise Fraser - Resource  
Kari Goethe - Resources & Environmental Management  
Denise Ashcroft - Adult Hairstyling  
Matthew Kosolowsky - Welding Technology  
Kristen Harness - English Language Arts  
Krista Holben - Learning Support  
Ken Khadekin - Social Studies  
Martina Wilkins - Francais/French  
Sebastien Lacasse - Carpentry 
Sandy Lambert - Resource  
Carol Larson - Mathematics/Science/Physics  
Trenton Alford - Electrical Trades Technology 
Kyle Machan - Visual Communication  
Ryan Maksymchuk - Mathematics/Biology  
Lynda Malkoske - Mathematics  
Nicole Bobick - RTI, Life Work Transitions & Applied Commerce Education 
Lorna Munro - Indigenous Academic Achievement   
Tyler Ortwein - Social Studies  
Charlene Rooks - English/Drama/Visual Arts  
Derek Henkleman - Technology - Networking and Cyber Security  
Jennifer Simpson - Counselling 
Janelle Smith - Physical Education/Information Technology  
Tanya Staniland - Science/Chemistry  
Christina Goodman - Hairstyling 
Jim Turner - Learning Support 
Glenda Turton - Band Director/Music  
David Underwood - Mathematics  
Jody Williams - Physical Education  
Jennifer Zamzow - Human Ecology/Law  
Marni Zamzow - Physical Education  
Tammy Zaretzky-Denischuk - Special Education/Counselling  
EA Staff
Ryan Peden - Educational Assistant
Sylvia Alderson - Educational Assistant  
Lynda Alexander - Educational Assistant
Cindy Bobick - Educational Assistant
Sharon Burgess - Educational Assistant
Debora Carr - Educational Assistant
Marilyn Cook - Educational Assistant
Millie Eisner - Educational Assistant
Myrna Klein - Educational Assistant
Debbie Laychuk - Educational Assistant
Kim Leslie - Educational Assistant
Bev Lumax - Educational Assistant
Krista Manchester - Educational Assistant
Kirk Russell - Educational Assistant
Shirley Yaschyshyn - Educational Assistant
Rachel Chartrnad - Educational Assistant
Marion Lumax - Educational Assistant

Shane Chartrand - Ducharme - Educational Assistant

Brandy Leslie - Educational Assistant
Custodian Staff
Wes Thrones - Custodian
Randy Dietz - Custodian
Grace Holian - Custodian
Keith Kelly - Head Custodian
Lorne Ross - Custodian
Michael Wood - Custodian

Office Staff
Patricia Posnikoff - School Administrative Secretary
Rebecca Delaurier - School Administrative Secretary
Gail Rowe - School Administrative Secretary


Technology Staff
Courtney Densen - Technology
Jim Waldner - Computer Network Technician
Support Staff
Suzanne Perrin - Home Liaison Worker
Alana Bruce - Teenage Parent Program (TAPP)
 Vacant- Building Student Success with Aboriginal Parents (BSSAP)
Tim Graham - Kitchen Operation Assistant
Jennifer Allarie  - Cafeteria Worker
Cathy Petelski - Media Resource Technician
Marla Wiepjes - Marketing Assistant